DJ Oskido Has Been Married Twice At His Age – All About His Current Marriage With Mathapelo.

0

DJ Oskido is classified among top South African celebrities that fans are willing to know and discover more about him.

The 53 years old Kwaito Pioneer is currently married to a woman referred to as Mathapelo and their union is blessed with a handsome son.

DJ Oskido’s Summary Profile.

Real name: Oscar Bonginkosi Mdlongwa.

Date of birth: November 23, 1967.

Age: 53 years old.

Career: Musician, DJ and Record Producer.

Wife: Mathapelo Kozah.

Children: 6

DJ Oskido’s Former Relationships Before His Marriage To Mathapelo.

DJ Oskido’s first marriage was to a beautiful lady called Sanah at a very young age.

Few years after their marriage, they divorced in 2005 with two kids.

After Oskido’s marriage to Sanah came to an end, he went ahead to date was Kibi.

DJ Oskido’s relationship with Kibi has so far been his longest relationship with three kids summing up to five in addition to his kids with Sanah.

However, they parted ways in 2015 as he briefly engaged in another relationship with Tina Dlangwana.

DJ Oskido Now Has A Stable Marriage With His Second Wife And Six Children.

After all the failed relationships and marriage, DJ Oskido did not give up on love but still decided to give it a try.

This time around, he seems to be determined with his second wife Mathapelo, as the new family has been together for quite a long time and are blessed with a baby boy.

DJ Oskido is now blessed with six children and happily leaving with his beautiful family.

Leave a comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More