Khanyi Mbau Biography – Truth About Her Age, Background History And Love Life.

0

The ‘Queen of Bling’, as she is mostly referred to, Khanyi Mbau is a South African socialite, actress, model and music artist.

Her path to stardom was a controversial one, thus after actress Lindiwe Chibi was shot by her boyfriend, leaving room for Khanyi to be replaced on Muvhango.

Her career as an actress and how she rose to fame can only be well described as controversial.

Quick Summary Of Khanyi Mbau.

Real name: Khanisile Mbau.

Age: 35 Years Old.

Place of Birth: Soweto, South Africa.

Children: One girl (Khanukani).

Career: Actress, Model, Music Artist and Socialite.

Awards: Best Actress for 2019 South African International Film Academy Awards.

Her Upbringing.

Khanyi Mbau was born on 15th October, 1985 at Hillbrow, Johannesburg.

She was born to an unmarried couple and as a result, Khanyi was raised by a single mother, assisted by her grandmother who instilled a sense of discipline in her.

The Love Life Of Khanyi Mbau.

Khanyi Mbau got married to Mandla Mthembu, an old man who was about 30 years older than Khanyi.

Few months after their union, they welcomed their daughter.

However, they divorced in 2009 and Khanyi began dating another old man millionaire of 51 years, Theunis Cronus.

Their relationship did not last for even a year and they went their separate ways.

Khanyi Mbau then went forward to publicly announced musician Tebogo as her new boyfriend.

With Tebogo, they lasted quite longer for about seven years before they broke up.

Leave a comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More