Thuso Mbedu’s Age And Her Love Life.

0

Thuso Mbedu is one of the most celebrated and favourite South African actresses.

She is mostly recognised for her lead role as Winnie Bhengu in the South African TV series, Is’Thunzi.

Mbedu has worked with notable and prominent personalities in the movie industry both local and international.

Quick Profile Summary Of Thuso Mbenu.

Real name: Thuso Nokwanda Mbedu.

Date of birth: 8th July, 1991.

Age: 29 years old.

Place of Birth: Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa.

Nationality: South African.

Occupation: Actress.

Most Recognition: Playing Winnie Bhengu in Is’Thunzi.

Years Active: 2014 till date.

Education

Little or no information is known about Thuso Mbedu’s basic education and high school.

However, she graduated with honours from the University of Witwatersrand(Wits), where she majored in Physical Theatre and Performing Arts Management.

She then furthered to the Stella Adler Studio of Acting, New York, USA, where she honed her acting skills.

Achievements

Thuso Mbedu have had numerous recognitions and achievements in her career as an actress.

Some of them includes her nomination for Best Performance in the International Emmy awards, 2017, International recognition for her outstanding performance and many others.

Mbedu’s Love Story.

Thuso Mbedu could possibly be single at the moment, since her love life regarding the men she has dated, is off the spotlight.

However, she was rumoured to had been in a secret relationship with DJ Sbu, a well-known South African musical entertainer, and Musa Mthombeni, a South African medical doctor.

Thuso Mbedu vehemently denied all the rumours that she once dated these two men.

Therefore, who is that lucky man behind Thuso Mbedu?

https://www.instagram.com/p/B3kvXtXh2mk/?igshid=jwy3jyaa3oa0

Leave a comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More